casino-purple.co UK

Casino Purple

Welcome to Casino Purple – your go-to destination for top-notch gaming and entertainment. Explore a wide range of slots, popular table games, and live dealer experiences. Benefit from rewarding bonuses, speedy withdrawals, and helpful support whenever you need it. Join us today to discover why Casino Purple is quickly becoming a favourite among online casino enthusiasts.
Play at Casino Purple
T&C Apply. 18+
Welcome Bonus
Welcome Bonus 1st deposit 200% up to £2500
Claim bonus
Casino Purple

Games at Casino Purple

Browse popular slots, casino titles, live games, crash games, and table games in one place.

Play Free Demo Games

Try selected demo slots without registration. Launch a free game preview in a separate overlay without leaving the page.

Featured Demo
Aviator demo preview

Aviator

Provider: Spribe Mode: Free Demo
Featured Demo
Gates of Olympus Super Scatter demo preview

Gates of Olympus Super Scatter

Provider: Pragmatic Play Mode: Free Demo
Featured Demo
Big Bass Splash Slot demo preview

Big Bass Splash Slot

Provider: Reel Kingdom Mode: Free Demo
Featured Demo
Jelly Express demo preview

Jelly Express

Provider: Pragmatic Play Mode: Free Demo
Purple Table of Contents

About Casino Purple

Casino Purple is a reliable online gaming platform for UK users. Established in 2020, it operates with a Curaçao (CGA) licence and employs standard security practices to safeguard player information. The site offers straightforward deposit and withdrawal options, ongoing promotions, and is accessible on both desktop and mobile devices.

How to Start Playing at Casino Purple?

Before you can play at Casino Purple, you’ll need to sign up if you’re a new player, or log in if you already have an account.

Casino Purple Registration

To set up your account and begin playing, follow these step-by-step instructions for Purple registration:

  1. Click the "Register" button;
  2. Fill out the brief registration form with your details, username, and password;
  3. Check your information and submit the form;
  4. Log in using your new account details.
Register
Purple registration process
Purple login process

Login to Casino Purple

To access your existing account swiftly and securely, simply follow the Purple login steps below:

  1. Click the "Log In" button;
  2. Enter your current username and password in the relevant fields.
  3. Check your details and select “Submit”.
Log In

Download Casino Purple App (iOS & Android)

You can enjoy Purple app on both iOS and Android devices, or access the mobile site in your browser. Here’s how to get started:

Download & Install on iOS

Here is a brief guide to downloading and installing the Casino Purple mobile app on devices running the iOS operating system:

  1. Open the App Store on your iPhone or iPad;
  2. Use the search bar to enter "Casino Purple" and find the official app;
  3. Tap "Install" to start downloading the app;
  4. After installation, open the app and sign in with your existing account or set up a new one.
Download For iOS
Purple download on iOS
Purple download on Android

Download & Install on Android (.APK)

If you’re using an Android device, downloading and installing the app via an APK file is a straightforward option.

  1. Go to your device’s Settings, select "Security", and make sure "Install apps from unknown sources" is enabled (if it isn’t already);
  2. Tap the "Download .APK" button below and wait for the APK file to download;
  3. Once the download is complete, open the file and tap "Install" to start the installation;
  4. After the installation finishes, open the app and log in or sign up to begin playing on your Android device.
Download For Android

Mobile Version of the Website

If you encounter any issues with the mobile app, don’t worry — you can always use the mobile version of our site directly through your device’s browser. The platform is designed with responsive web design and HTML5 technology, making it compatible with all modern mobile browsers. No matter your screen size or operating system, you’ll enjoy the same smooth experience. It’s secure with SSL encryption, quick to load, and gives you full access to all features, just like on desktop.

Payment Methods at Purple

We have put together a list of the most popular Purple payment methods that players in the United Kingdom can use when depositing or withdrawing funds at our online casino.

Deposit Methods

Here’s a list of deposit options available. The table outlines the payment method, typical minimum amount, and the usual time it takes for funds to appear in your casino account.

Deposit Method Type Avg. Min. Deposit (£) Deposit Speed
Crypto (Bitcoin, Ethereum, etc.) Cryptocurrency 20 Instant – up to 15 min
Credit/Debit Card (Visa, Mastercard) Card Payment 10 Instant
E-wallet (Skrill, Neteller) E-wallet 10 Instant
Prepaid Card (Paysafecard) Prepaid Card 10 Instant
Bank Transfer Bank Transfer 50 1–3 Business Days
Revolut / Monzo Digital Bank Card 10 Instant
CashToCode Voucher System 20 Instant
Jeton Wallet E-wallet 10 Instant
Apple Pay / Google Pay Mobile Payment 10 Instant

Withdrawal Methods

Explore the available withdrawal options. You can compare their processing times and limits, then choose the one that suits you best.

Withdrawal Method Type Avg. Min. Withdrawal (£) Withdrawal Speed
Crypto (Bitcoin, Ethereum, etc.) Cryptocurrency 20 1–24 hours
E-wallet (Skrill, Neteller) E-wallet 20 0–48 hours
Bank Transfer (SEPA, SWIFT) Bank Transfer 100 2–5 business days
Jeton Wallet E-wallet 20 0–48 hours
Revolut / Monzo Digital Bank Card 20 1–3 business days
Credit/Debit Card (Visa, Mastercard)* Card Payment 5 1–3 business days
CoinsPaid / Binance Pay Crypto Platform 20 1–24 hours

Bonuses at Casino Purple

We have a generous welcome bonusWelcome Bonus 1st deposit 200% up to £2500 to help you get started. But that’s just the beginning — there are plenty of other bonuses and rewards available as well. There’s always something extra to enhance your experience. We’re sure you’ll find offers to suit your preferences — so be sure to explore and make the most of what’s on offer today!

Purple no deposit bonus
No-Deposit Bonus
A modest reward (cash or spins) provided as a Purple no deposit bonus, commonly used to explore games without risking your own money.
Purple free spins
Free Spins
A set number of spins on selected slot games, typically offered as part of a promotion or welcome package.
Purple welcome bonus
Welcome Bonus
New players are usually welcomed with a bonus package that often features matched deposits and, in some cases, free spins. Find out more about the current welcome bonus at Casino Purple.
Purple cashback
Cashback
A portion of your losses is returned to you over a specified period, helping to minimise overall losses.
Purple promotions
Promotions
Limited-time promotions like reload bonuses, tournaments, or prize drops are available to existing players.

Casino Purple Promo Codes

We frequently thank our loyal players with exclusive promo codes. To keep up to date with the latest Casino Purple promo codes for 2026, make sure to subscribe to our email newsletter and follow us on social media.

Tournaments at Casino Purple

Tournaments offer an enjoyable way to test your skills against other players while playing your favourite games. They typically feature slots or table games, where you collect points by securing wins or placing bets to move up the leaderboard. The highest-ranking players can receive prizes, free spins, or bonus rewards — bringing an extra level of excitement to your experience. Take part today and find out if you have what it takes to finish at the top!

Purple & Betting Site

Our brand is more than just an online casino — it’s also a reliable bookmaker. Here, you can back your favourite sports and teams, with competitive odds and a broad selection of betting markets — all within one convenient platform.

Purple sportsbook

Betting App

Place your bets with the Purple app and enjoy a first-rate experience wherever you are. The app is available for both Android and iOS, giving you fast access to a wide range of sports markets, in-play betting, and competitive odds.

Live Betting

Live betting at Purple allows you to place wagers as the action unfolds. Whether it’s football, tennis, or other major sports, you can follow the event in real time. You’ll also benefit from odds that update instantly. It’s fast-paced, engaging, and gives you control over your bets.

Sports Betting

Sportsbook is designed for UK punters, offering a reliable and enjoyable betting experience — all in one place. Here are some of the most popular betting choices our users appreciate:

  • Football Betting
    Place bets on top leagues and international tournaments, with live odds and in-play markets available.
  • Tennis Betting
    Bet on ATP, WTA, and Grand Slam events, with options for both pre-match and in-play markets.
  • Live Racing
    Take a punt on F1, horse racing, and greyhounds with real-time odds and results.
  • MMA Betting
    Back your favourites in UFC and other leading MMA events, including outright winners and method of victory.
  • Other Sports
    Discover betting markets for basketball, cricket, golf, and more.

Esports Betting

Esports betting offers fast-paced, competitive action straight to your screen. You can place wagers on popular titles such as CS:GO, Dota 2, League of Legends, and more. Choose to bet before matches start or get involved with in-play options during live tournaments.

Betting Rules

Betting follows straightforward and fair guidelines to provide a secure and transparent experience for everyone. All bets should be placed before the event begins, unless participating in in-play betting. Winnings are paid out according to official outcomes, and all odds may change prior to bet confirmation. Players must be of legal age and adhere to our responsible gambling policy.

Betting Odds

Betting odds are displayed clearly, making it easier for you to make informed choices. You’ll find competitive odds across a wide selection of sports and events, with options to view them in fractional, decimal, or American formats according to your preference. Odds indicate the likelihood of a particular outcome and help determine your possible returns. Whether you’re placing a single bet or putting together an accumulator, our odds are updated regularly in line with live market changes to offer fair value.

Reviews About Casino Purple

We understand that reviews are important when selecting an online casino. For this reason, we suggest looking at genuine feedback and player experiences on reputable, independent review sites.

Trustpilot
Trustpilot logo
Trustpilot is a popular review site where players share genuine feedback about online casinos. It’s valued for its straightforward ratings and thorough review checks.
AskGamblers
AskGamblers logo
AskGamblers is dedicated to online casinos. It offers in-depth reviews, genuine player feedback, and a complaint service designed to help resolve issues fairly.
Casino Guru
Casino Guru logo
Casino Guru features a wide range of online casinos, each rated for your convenience. The site also assists players with disputes and encourages responsible gambling.
Casino.org
Casino org logo
Casino.org has been reviewing casinos since the 1990s. It provides expert reviews, tips, and bonus comparisons, and is recognised for its fair and dependable approach.

Purple Customer Support

Quality customer support is essential for any online casino. Prompt and dependable assistance can resolve matters such as payment delays, account queries, or questions about bonuses. It also reassures players that the casino is reliable.

Contact Casino Purple

Here are a few ways you can contact us. Simply select the option that suits you best.

  • Live Chat
    Get instant assistance directly on the website. Simply click the chat icon to connect with an agent in real time.
  • Email Support
    Send your enquiry to our support email, and our team will respond within a few hours, usually on the same day.
  • Messengers
    Reach out through popular messaging apps such as WhatsApp or Telegram for a prompt response.
  • Contact Form on the Website
    Complete a short form with your message and contact details — our team will reply to you by email as soon as possible.
Purple customer support

Is Purple Legit?

Purple is a recognised online gambling platform, delivering both casino games and sports betting to its audience. The brand receives active promotion across various channels and offers the typical features you would expect from a contemporary site. Within this remit, Purple is generally seen as a reliable choice for those interested in online casino entertainment.

Purple license

Licensing and Regulation Purple

CasinoPurple is licensed and regulated under the laws of Curacao by the Gaming Authority of Curacao under a license number : 8048#JAZ02-2018 issued on February 02, 2018. Access to online money game sites is forbidden under some national laws. It is the responsibility of each individual player to ensure that they are acting within the law when accessing the CasinoPurple site.

Other Information About Casino Purple

Terms & Conditions

Our Terms & Conditions set out the rules for using our site, covering gameplay, bonuses, payments, and user responsibilities. By registering and playing, you agree to these guidelines to help maintain fair use of our services.

Privacy Policy

We treat your personal data with care. This policy outlines how we collect, use, and safeguard your information. Your details are handled in line with relevant laws and are never shared without your permission.
We use cookies to enhance your experience. These small files allow us to tailor content, remember your preferences, and analyse site traffic.

AML Policy

Our Anti-Money Laundering procedures help meet regulatory standards and safeguard against financial crime. We carry out identity checks and monitor transactions to identify and prevent any suspicious activity.

Risk Warnings

Gambling carries a financial risk and should be enjoyed responsibly. There are no guaranteed outcomes, so avoid chasing losses or playing when feeling under pressure.

Dispute Resolution

If you run into a problem, we provide a straightforward process to resolve complaints fairly and efficiently, including third-party mediation if needed. Our aim is to address all disputes quickly and transparently.

Responsible Gaming

We support responsible gambling. Players have access to deposit limits, self-exclusion options, and support resources to help maintain balanced gaming habits.

Affiliate Program

Join our affiliate programme and earn commission by referring new players to our platform. We provide competitive rates, real-time tracking, and dependable monthly payouts.

Why Players Choose Purple

Many players opt for Casino Purple as the platform remains dedicated to essential casino and betting features. The site is organised to provide straightforward access to games, offers, and account options without any unnecessary distractions.

Purple platform focus
Platform Focus
Casino Purple focuses on providing all the key features you’d expect from an online casino and betting site. The platform is designed for straightforward play and gives access to the standard tools familiar to most UK punters.
Purple familiar user experience
Familiar User Experience
The layout at Casino Purple is designed in line with common standards seen across the industry. This ensures straightforward navigation, making it easy for both new and returning users to find their way around the site.
Purple game betting variety
Game and Betting Variety
Many players opt for Casino Purple as it brings casino games and sports betting together in one convenient place. This arrangement lets users easily move between various types of play on a single platform.
Purple regular platform activity
Ongoing Platform Activity
Casino Purple stays engaging by offering ongoing promotions and in-platform features. These additions ensure the experience meets what players usually look for in a contemporary betting site.
Purple flexible play options
Flexible Play Options
The platform caters to a range of playing preferences, whether you favour quick sessions or longer periods of play. Casino Purple doesn’t steer you towards any particular approach, so you’re free to use the site in whichever way suits you best.

FAQ

Is Casino Purple legit?

Casino Purple is licensed by Curaçao (CGA) and provides a legitimate online casino experience for players in the UK as well as internationally.

What is the withdrawal time at Casino Purple?

Withdrawal times typically vary from a few hours up to several working days, depending on the payment method chosen.

Is Casino Purple on GamStop?

No, Casino Purple is not included in the GamStop self-exclusion scheme. It caters to UK players interested in non-GamStop casinos, so those who have self-excluded via GamStop are still able to access the site.

Who owns Casino Purple?

Casino Purple is run by a privately owned company. Details about the ownership may not always be fully disclosed, which is common among operators without a UK licence.

Does Casino Purple offer mirror sites?

Yes, much like other offshore casinos, Casino Purple often uses mirror or alternative domains to ensure ongoing site access in areas where gambling sites might be restricted. These mirrors are typically distributed through email or affiliate networks.

Welcome offer at Casino Purple
Welcome Bonus 1st deposit 200% up to £2500